Privacy

Privacy Policy

THIS PRIVACY POLICY ("Policy") has been drafted in accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011.

We ZYSOL INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED, a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 2013 and having its registered office at : 4-50/1/Platina/B-409, Sy 136, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500032 (hereinafter shall be referred to as "AXA GUIDE" or "us" or "We" or "Our") are the owner and operator of the Platform.

This policy describes our policies and procedures for collection, use, storage, processing, disclosure and protection of any information, including, but not limited to, business or personal information provided by you as a user ("You/r") while using the platform. User shall mean any person/ persons, who visits, uses, deals with and/ or transacts through the website / app or avails our services and includes a browser.

This policy constitutes a legal agreement between you, as the user of the platform, and AXA GUIDE, as the owner of the platform.

By visiting / accessing the platform, through the website or the app and voluntarily providing us with information (personal and / or non- personal), you are consenting to our use of it in accordance with this policy. This policy does not apply to third-party websites/ applications that are connected via links to the platform. If you do not agree with this policy, please do not proceed further to use / access this platform.

This policy is a part of the platform terms & conditions located at https://axaguide.com/ and all capitalized terms under this policy that have not been specifically defined herein shall have the meaning as ascribed to it under the platform terms & conditions.

We may update this policy from time to time. While we will always endevour to notify you, you must periodically review the policy for the latest information on our privacy practices.

1. COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

During your use of the Platform, whether the App or the Website, we will collect such information from you including but not limited to:

a. Your name, address, date of birth, contact information, billing information, marital status, PAN number, name of the bank where You have a primary account, bank statements, pay slips, information relating to income and expenses obtained through bank SMS scraping and through integration with our service provider, etc.;

b. Your Aadhar Virtual ID Number or the Aadhar Number in order toc check the loan eligibility details;

c. Details regarding your employment, including, years of experience, details of income, name of the current employer, details of the office address, details regarding the years/months completed with the current employer;

d. Credit related information that is collected from other sources like the credit bureau;

e. Information about your transaction history like spend data, through our mobile application;

f. Your unique identifiers such as username and password, preferences information and transaction history;

g. Information collected through Facebook, Twitter, Linkedin or other social media accounts of the Users which have been linked to the account on the Website / App. We may receive your Personal Information from such social media websites/ applications, in accordance with the privacy policy of such sites/applications. Such information received from the other websites/platforms/applications at the time of accessing the Website / App may include, and not be limited to, the user name, profile picture, e-mail address associated with that particular website/ application, any information that has been made public in connection with that website/ application belonging to you and/ or any information or content the social media website/ application has the right to share with Us. By accessing or connecting to the Website / App / Platform through a social media website/ application, you authorize us to collect, store, use and retain such information and content in accordance with this Policy.

Keeping financial information is one of our most important responsibilities. Only those persons who need it to perform their job responsibilities are authorized to access your information.

h. Information that you provide when you write directly to us (including by e-mail) or provide Us over telephone or while filling out any applications on the Platform;

i. Any other information that AXA GUIDE is required to collect as per specific mandate from any financial lending partners or as a requirement under applicable law;

j. Information from You electronically - like the pages viewed, how You navigate through the Website / Platform and interact with webpages, etc.

k. The information we collect about you will depend on the products and services we offer on an ongoing basis. The information collected from you will be used in order to effectively provide Services to you. If you do not allow us to collect all the information we request on the Platform, we may not be able to deliver all these services effectively.

2. USE OF INFORMATION

We may use the information provided by you in the following ways:

a. to establish identity and verify the same;

b. monitor, improve and administer our Platform;

c. design and offer customized products and services offered by our third-party financial partners;

d. analyze how the Platform is used, diagnose service or technical problems and maintain security;

e. send communications notifications, information regarding the products or services requested by You or process queries and applications that you have made on the Platform;

f. send communications notifications, information regarding the products or services requested by You or process queries and applications that you have made on the Platform;

g. conduct data analysis in order to improve the Services provided to the user;

h. use the user information in order to comply with country laws and regulations;

i. to conduct KYC in order to validate the loan eligibility options based on the information shared by the user for the provision of Services;

j. use the user information in other ways permitted by law to enable you to take financial services from our lending partners.

3. COOKIES

Cookies are small data files that a Website / App stores on your computer. We will use cookies on our Website / App like other lending websites / apps and online marketplace websites / apps. Use of this information helps us identify you in order to make our Platform more user friendly. We might also use this information to display advertising from third party companies. Most browsers will permit you to decline cookies but if you choose to do this it might affect service on some parts of our Website.

We might also use other technology to track how you interact with Platform and employ some third party agencies to use the data on our behalf.

4. STORAGE OF INFORMATION

We store and process your personal information on Amazon Web Services cloud servers and other cloud service providers within India. Some of the safeguards We use are firewalls and 256 bit data encryption using SSL and AES, and information access authorization controls. We use reasonable safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of your information against loss, theft, unauthorised access, disclosure, reproduction, use or amendment. To achieve the same, we use reasonable security practices and procedures as mandated under applicable laws for the protection of your information. Information you provide to us may be stored on Our secure servers located within or outside India.

However, you understand and accept that there's no guarantee that data transmission over the Internet will be completely secure and that any information that you transmit to us is at your own risk. We assume no liability for any disclosure of information due to errors in transmission, unauthorized third-party access to our Platform and data bases or other acts of third parties or acts or omissions beyond Our reasonable control and you shall not be entitled to hold AXA GUIDE responsible for any breach of security.

5. DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

We may share your information with third parties under a confidentiality agreement for provision of Services which inter alia restricts such third parties from further disclosing the information unless such disclosure is for the purpose as detailed under that confidentiality agreement.

We will share your information with third parties only in such manner as described below:

  1. We may work with non-affiliated companies or organizations to provide services on our behalf in connection with the servicing of your account or to provide you with opportunities to buy products or services offered by us or jointly with other financial institutions. Consequently, we may disclose some or all of the information that we collect (described in the Information Collection) to the following:

  • Companies that perform services on our behalf, such as data processing companies;

  • Companies with whom we have joint marketing agreements;

  • For your protection, we require that these companies keep all personal information confidential.

  • We may disclose some or all of the information that we collect (described in the Information Collection) as permitted by law. For example, we may share personal information:

  • With regulatory authorities and law enforcement officials

  • To protect against fraud

  • To report activity to credit bureaus

  • To respond to a subpoena

  • To provide services relating to loans

  • With Other Third Parties

  1. We may disclose some or all the information that we collect (described in the Information Collection) with non-affiliated companies or other organizations, including:

  • Financial service providers, such as non-banking finance company, mortgage bankers and Banking companies

  • Non-financial companies, such as retailers, direct marketers, membership clubs and publishers

  • Other companies and organizations, such as non-profit organizations

d. We will use and retain your information for such periods as necessary to provide you the Services on our Platform, to comply with our legal obligations, to resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

e. We may disclose Your information to the financial service providers, banks or NBFCs and Our third-party partners for providing the Services as detailed under the Terms & Conditions;

f. We may share Your information with our third-party partners in order to conduct data analysis in order to serve You better and provide Services on our Platform;

g. We may disclose your information, without prior notice, if we are under a duty to do so in order to comply with any legal obligation or an order from the government and/or a statutory authority, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use or assign such information in the course of corporate divestitures, mergers, or to protect the rights, property, or safety of us, our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

6. THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

With this Policy We're only addressing the disclosure and use of data collected by Us. If you visit any websites through the links on the AXA GUIDE Platform, please ensure You go through the privacy policies of each of those websites. Their data collection practices and their policies might be different from this Policy and AXA GUIDE does not have control over any of their policies neither does it have any liability in this regard.

We might post Your data, excluding personally identifiable information, on various pages of Our Platform that will be visible to people other than registered Users. If you wish to not have your information shared please let us know at hello@axaguide.com.

7. PHISHING

"Phishing" usually occurs when users of a website are induced by an individual/entity into divulging sensitive personal data by using fraudulent websites and/ or e-mail addresses. In the event You provide information to a website or respond to an e-mail which does not belong to Us or is not connected with Us in any manner, you will be a victim to Phishing. We do not send e-mails requesting a user for payment information, user name or passwords. However, we may verify the user name, password etc. provided by you from time to time.

8. SEVERABILITY AND EXCLUSION

We have taken every effort to ensure that this Policy adheres with the applicable laws. The invalidity or unenforceability of any part of this Policy shall not prejudice or affect the validity or enforceability of the remainder of this Policy. This Policy does not apply to any information other than the information collected by AXA GUIDE through the Platform. This Policy shall be inapplicable to any unsolicited information You provide us through the Platform or through any other means. This includes, but is not limited to, information posted in any public areas of the Website / App. All unsolicited information shall be deemed to be non-confidential and the Company shall be free to use and/ or disclose such unsolicited information without any limitations.

9. GOVERNING LAW AND DISPUTE RESOLUTION

This Policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Republic of India. The courts at Hyderabad, Telangana, India shall have exclusive jurisdiction in relation to any disputes arising out of or in connection with this Policy.

10. NO WAIVER

The rights and remedies of available under this Policy may be exercised as often as necessary and are cumulative and not exclusive of rights or remedies provided by law. It may be waived only in writing. Delay in exercising or non-exercise of any such right or remedy does not constitute a waiver of that right or remedy, or any other right or remedy.

11. CONTACT US

If you require any information or clarification regarding the use of your personal information or this Privacy Policy, you can contact us at hello@axaguide.com.

If you have grievance with respect to use of your personal information, please write us at hello@axaguide.com.

The Company is a company based in India. By browsing/using the platform, you hereby acknowledge that the Company is not responsible or liable in any manner to comply with any local laws of your territory except India.